Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
Weak |
|
Air (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Decent |
|
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Good |
|
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
Decent |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Darkside Blues (movie) |
Not really good |
The world of the movie sounds intresting, but it's way too aimless and much is wasted. |
Death Note (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Descendants of Darkness (TV) |
Decent |
|
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Bad |
Nonexistent plot, but there are lesbians. |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Awful |
What's dragon ball without action? This. |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Bad |
World's longest commercial for constipation medicine |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
Good |
DBZ movies tend to be better than the series simply because they actually wrap stuff up before we die of old age. This is one of the best fights of the series |
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) |
Awful |
Stupid, even for a dbz plot |
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Good |
|
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) |
Bad |
Started out with a good premise. But it fell apart faster then most of the female characters' backs would in real life. |
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) |
Good |
Basically the same story, but I like the direction this is heading. Hopefully not as stupid as the old one |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
So-so |
|
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Awful |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Good |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Weak |
Angst angst and more angst |
Kaiji (TV) |
Not really good |
It had potential. Well until they took 20 minutes thinking about something... |
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) |
Good |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) |
Decent |
Like Dragon Ball and Sailor Moon, except without the excessive dialogue or constipation |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Very good |
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Good |
Great show, til the author got caught up in the emoness as well. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Weak |
Nothing new, or at least anything that matters |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Masterpiece |
This movie is rather gross throughout, but very powerful. Your mileage may vary. Shines near the end when the song plays. |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Very good |
|
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) |
Awful |
Just what was the point of that? Music is nice though. |
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) |
Awful |
|
Ranma ½ (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Good |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Decent |
|
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) |
Decent |
|
School Days (TV) |
Bad |
|
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Good |
Oh man, they definitely were high on something. But it's very unique, to say the least. |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana (movie) |
Good |
|
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
So-so |
Watch Shana-tan instead |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) |
Good |
|
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
So-so |
|
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
Decent |
|
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
When They Cry - Kai (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
Good |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Very good |
|